PAC-7 Middle School Tournament Tuslaw Middle School, Massillon, OH January 28, 2023 |
| Team | Score | |
---|
1. | Tuslaw | 197.5 | | 2. | Fairless | 159.0 | | 3. | Manchester | 158.0 | | 4. | Northwest | 59.0 | | 5. | Triway | 41.0 | | 6. | Orrville | 37.0 | | 7. | Canton South | 28.0 | | |
|
| | | Score |
---|
First Place |
80 | Logan Slatzer (Fairless) pin Bryson Chapman (Tuslaw) | | 0:29 |
86 | J.W. Bucher (Fairless) pin Xavier Chauncey (Tuslaw) | | 0:43 |
92 | Brent Hull (Tuslaw) pin* Kaven Johnson (Triway) | | 0:48 |
98 | Colton Oaklief (Tuslaw) tech. fall Brandon Slatzer (Fairless) | | tf16-0 |
104 | Ryan Kronmiller (Tuslaw) pin Ethan Ansel (Manchester) | | 0:40 |
110 | Luke Betz (Tuslaw) pin Vincent Sanzone*MAN (X2) | | 1:00 |
116 | Jack Kirby (Fairless) pin Logan Moore (Tuslaw) | | 0:41 |
122 | Chance Grim (Tuslaw) pin Trent Vargo (Manchester) | | 2:08 |
128 | Lorenzo Donatelli (Manchester) pin Caleb Groff (Tuslaw) | | 2:10 |
134 | Philp Partin (Manchester) pin John Hill (Fairless) | | 1:29 |
142 | Carter Moore (Manchester) pin Sam Durant (Fairless) | | 1:25 |
150 | Kane Watson (Northwest) Default Brayden Ross (Manchester) | | Default |
160 | Guhner Eberhardt (Tuslaw) maj. dec. Gradyn Sillman (Northwest) | | md15-2 |
172 | Joseph Karder (Tuslaw) pin Gavin Petrokovich (Manchester) | | 1:20 |
205 | Landen Harvey (Triway) pin* Dylan Stevens (Fairless) | | 2:45 |
245 | Joseph Cross (Manchester) pin Trent Norman (Fairless) | | 0:30 |
|
Third Place |
92 | Rylee Ethart (Fairless) Bye Add 3pts (3rd Place by Bye) | | Bye |
98 | Nick Pfahler (Manchester) pin Dominic Burss*ORR (X1) | | 0:42 |
104 | Liam Krupp (Triway) pin Rayben Vitt (Fairless) | | 0:17 |
110 | Emma Shepard (Fairless) pin Preston Volk (Northwest) | | 0:57 |
116 | Justin Porter (Orrville) pin Akilles Vang (Manchester) | | 4:06 |
122 | Brayden Casey (Canton South) pin Alex Devericks (Fairless) | | 2:05 |
134 | Delany Grim (Tuslaw) Bye Add 3pts (3rd Place by Bye) | | Bye |
142 | Desmond Young (Canton South) pin Joel Blankenship (Northwest) | | 1:00 |
150 | Angel Bailey (Orrville) pin Tyler Crookston*NOR (X2) | | 1:26 |
160 | Logan Clites (Manchester) pin Chase Warne (Orrville) | | 4:20 |
172 | Logan Riley (Fairless) Bye Add 3pts (3rd Place by Bye) | | Bye |
205 | Walker Fairchild (Orrville) Bye Add 3pts (3rd Place by Bye) | | Bye |
|
Consolation Semifinal |
92 | Rylee Ethart (Fairless) Bye Add 4pts (Minimum 4th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
98 | Nick Pfahler (Manchester) pin Sylus Welsh (Orrville) | | 0:23 |
| Dominic Burss*ORR (X1) Bye Add 4pts (Minimum 4th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
104 | Rayben Vitt (Fairless) Bye Add 4pts (Minimum 4th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
| Liam Krupp (Triway) Bye Add 4pts (Minimum 4th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
110 | Preston Volk (Northwest) pin Derek Nelson (Manchester) | | 2:00 |
| Emma Shepard (Fairless) pin Evalyn Hostetler (Orrville) | | 0:40 |
116 | Justin Porter (Orrville) Bye Add 4pts (Minimum 4th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
| Akilles Vang (Manchester) Bye Add 4pts (Minimum 4th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
122 | Brayden Casey (Canton South) pin Quinten Little (Orrville) | | 1:12 |
| Alex Devericks (Fairless) Bye Add 4pts (Minimum 4th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
134 | Delany Grim (Tuslaw) Bye Add 4pts (Minimum 4th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
142 | Joel Blankenship (Northwest) pin Aven Rohr (Tuslaw) | | 1:55 |
| Desmond Young (Canton South) pin Aiden McElroy (Orrville) | | 0:12 |
150 | Angel Bailey (Orrville) pin Lukas Bailey*ORR (X1) | | 1:20 |
| Tyler Crookston*NOR (X2) pin Zach Dalessndro*ORR (X3) | | 1:04 |
160 | Chase Warne (Orrville) Bye Add 4pts (Minimum 4th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
| Logan Clites (Manchester) Bye Add 4pts (Minimum 4th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
172 | Logan Riley (Fairless) Bye Add 4pts (Minimum 4th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
205 | Walker Fairchild (Orrville) Bye Add 4pts (Minimum 4th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
|
Semifinal |
80 | Logan Slatzer (Fairless) Bye Add 10pts (Minimum 2nd Guaranteed) | | Bye |
| Bryson Chapman (Tuslaw) Bye Add 10pts (Minimum 2nd Guaranteed) | | Bye |
86 | J.W. Bucher (Fairless) Bye Add 10pts (Minimum 2nd Guaranteed) | | Bye |
| Xavier Chauncey (Tuslaw) Bye Add 10pts (Minimum 2nd Guaranteed) | | Bye |
92 | Brent Hull (Tuslaw) Bye Add 10pts (Minimum 2nd Guaranteed) | | Bye |
| Kaven Johnson (Triway) pin Rylee Ethart (Fairless) | | 0:26 |
98 | Colton Oaklief (Tuslaw) pin Dominic Burss*ORR (X1) | | 0:15 |
| Brandon Slatzer (Fairless) pin* Sylus Welsh (Orrville) | | 2:18 |
104 | Ryan Kronmiller (Tuslaw) pin Liam Krupp (Triway) | | 0:22 |
| Ethan Ansel (Manchester) pin Rayben Vitt (Fairless) | | 0:27 |
110 | Vincent Sanzone*MAN (X2) dec. Emma Shepard (Fairless) | | 7-0 |
| Luke Betz (Tuslaw) pin Derek Nelson (Manchester) | | 1:29 |
116 | Jack Kirby (Fairless) pin Akilles Vang (Manchester) | | 0:35 |
| Logan Moore (Tuslaw) maj. dec. Justin Porter (Orrville) | | md16-2 |
122 | Trent Vargo (Manchester) pin* Alex Devericks (Fairless) | | 0:40 |
| Chance Grim (Tuslaw) pin* Brayden Casey (Canton South) | | 0:23 |
128 | Lorenzo Donatelli (Manchester) Bye Add 10pts (Minimum 2nd Guaranteed) | | Bye |
| Caleb Groff (Tuslaw) Bye Add 10pts (Minimum 2nd Guaranteed) | | Bye |
134 | Philp Partin (Manchester) pin Delany Grim (Tuslaw) | | 2:02 |
| John Hill (Fairless) Bye Add 10pts (Minimum 2nd Guaranteed) | | Bye |
142 | Carter Moore (Manchester) pin Desmond Young (Canton South) | | 0:48 |
| Sam Durant (Fairless) pin Joel Blankenship (Northwest) | | 2:21 |
150 | Kane Watson (Northwest) pin Tyler Crookston*NOR (X2) | | 0:15 |
| Brayden Ross (Manchester) maj. dec. Angel Bailey (Orrville) | | md12-0 |
160 | Guhner Eberhardt (Tuslaw) pin Logan Clites (Manchester) | | 1:00 |
| Gradyn Sillman (Northwest) pin Chase Warne (Orrville) | | 1:02 |
172 | Joseph Karder (Tuslaw) pin Logan Riley (Fairless) | | 0:29 |
| Gavin Petrokovich (Manchester) Bye Add 10pts (Minimum 2nd Guaranteed) | | Bye |
205 | Landen Harvey (Triway) Bye Add 10pts (Minimum 2nd Guaranteed) | | Bye |
| Dylan Stevens (Fairless) pin Walker Fairchild (Orrville) | | 0:52 |
245 | Joseph Cross (Manchester) Bye Add 10pts (Minimum 2nd Guaranteed) | | Bye |
| Trent Norman (Fairless) Bye Add 10pts (Minimum 2nd Guaranteed) | | Bye |
|
First Consolation |
110 | Preston Volk (Northwest) pin Rilee Yeager*ORR (X1) | | 2:25 |
142 | Aven Rohr (Tuslaw) pin Coltan Hershburger (Triway) | | 2:25 |
| Aiden McElroy (Orrville) dec. Daniel Merino*ORR (X1) | | 4-3 |
150 | Lukas Bailey*ORR (X1) pin Ethan Miller (Fairless) | | 0:43 |
| Zach Dalessndro*ORR (X3) dec. Layla Patterson (Canton South) | | 12-11 |
|
First Round |
98 | Colton Oaklief (Tuslaw) dec. Nick Pfahler (Manchester) | | 7-5 |
110 | Emma Shepard (Fairless) pin Preston Volk (Northwest) | | 1:36 |
| Vincent Sanzone*MAN (X2) pin Rilee Yeager*ORR (X1) | | 1:38 |
| Luke Betz (Tuslaw) pin Evalyn Hostetler (Orrville) | | 1:46 |
122 | Alex Devericks (Fairless) pin Quinten Little (Orrville) | | 1:21 |
142 | Carter Moore (Manchester) pin Coltan Hershburger (Triway) | | 1:25 |
| Desmond Young (Canton South) pin Aven Rohr (Tuslaw) | | 1:17 |
| Joel Blankenship (Northwest) pin Daniel Merino*ORR (X1) | | 1:06 |
| Sam Durant (Fairless) pin Aiden McElroy (Orrville) | | 0:51 |
150 | Kane Watson (Northwest) pin Ethan Miller (Fairless) | | 0:38 |
| Tyler Crookston*NOR (X2) dec. Lukas Bailey*ORR (X1) | | 4-3 |
| Brayden Ross (Manchester) pin Layla Patterson (Canton South) | | 1:24 |
| Angel Bailey (Orrville) pin Zach Dalessndro*ORR (X3) | | 0:25 |
|
TimeStamp: 01-28-2023 16:34:19 - Baumspage Wrestling App. (c)2014-2023 |